We value your privacy

This site only uses cookies that are strictly necessary for it to work. No tracking or advertising cookies are set. Privacy Policy

Advanced PCB Manufacturing

Rigid, HDI, Flex & Rigid-Flex PCBs – from prototype to mass production, made in our factory in China and supported by our office in Poland.

Quick PCB quote

Size (mm x mm)

Key figures

15+years of PCB manufacturing
40,000 m²monthly production capacity
1–30layers
5working days prototypes
10–12working days mass production
3quality certifications
40%of our business in Europe

Capabilities

ItemStandardAdvanced
HDI type1+N+1 / 2+N+2 / 3+N+31+N+1 / 2+N+2 / 3+N+3
Min. laser drill110 µm80 µm
Laser drillingCO2 laserCO2 laser
MaterialFR4, halogen-free FR4FR4, Taconic, Rogers, others on request
Prepreg types106 / 1080 / 2116 / 1506 / 7628106 / 1037 / 1080 / 2116 / 1506 / 7628 / 1078 / 2113
Copper thickness12 / 18 / 35 / 70 / 350 µm9 / 12 / 18 / 35 / 70 / 105 / 350 µm
Min. track / space75 / 75 µm50 / 50 µm
Solder mask alignment± 38 µm± 25 µm

See all capabilities

Product cases

2layers

FR4 PCB

Material
Shengyi, Tg 180
Finish
Immersion gold 3 u"
Focus
Small holes, hole-wall copper requirements
8layers

Multilayer FR4 PCB

Material
FR4, Tg 180
Finish
Immersion gold 2 u"
Focus
High fine-hole density; 3 lamination cycles
Application
Driverless cars
20layers

20-layer FR4 PCB

Material
Shengyi, Tg 180
Finish
Immersion gold
Focus
High aspect ratio (thickness to hole diameter), multiple laminations
Application
Smart devices, medical devices
6layers

HDI PCB (6 layers)

Material
Shengyi, Tg 180
Finish
Immersion gold
Focus
Multiple laminations, stacked mechanical and laser holes
Application
Competition UAVs (drones)
4layers

HDI PCB (4 layers)

Material
FR4, Tg 180
Finish
Immersion gold 2 u"
Focus
Min. track / space 3 / 3 mil
2layers

FR4 PCB with special LED ink

Material
FR4
Finish
Lead-free HASL
Focus
Special LED ink
Application
Car lamps
2layers

Aluminium PCB

Material
Aluminium, 2 W/mK
Finish
Lead-free HASL
Focus
Thermal performance
Application
Lighting
6layers

Rigid-flex multilayer PCB

Material
Shengyi, Tg 180
Finish
Immersion gold
Focus
Laser blind holes, rigid-flex construction with stiffeners
Application
Smart watches

Industries & global reach

Industries

Share of our business by application

Industrial control 30% Consumer electronics 25% Automotive electronics 12% Lighting 10% Medical 10% Communication 8% Security 5%
  • Industrial control30%
  • Consumer electronics25%
  • Automotive electronics12%
  • Lighting10%
  • Medical10%
  • Communication8%
  • Security5%

Global reach

Share of our business by region

Europe 40% 40% Europe Asia 25% 25% Asia North America 20% 20% North America South America 15% 15% South America

Certificates

IATF 16949:2016

automotive quality

GB/T 19001-2016 / ISO 9001:2015

quality management

CQC

quality certification

Factory in China and office in Poland

Factory in China

Factory in China – efficient production

Room 202, Area B-C, 18 Gangtou Road, Tanggang Community, Shajing Street, Bao'an District, Shenzhen, China

Office in Poland – close to customers

Zirconn Sp. z o.o., ul. Mickiewicza 39A/3, 86-300 Grudziądz, Poland

Have a project? Send us your files.