We value your privacy

This site only uses cookies that are strictly necessary for it to work. No tracking or advertising cookies are set. Privacy Policy

About Us

Shenzhen Zirconn Ltd is a high-tech private manufacturer of printed circuit boards based in Shenzhen, China. For more than 15 years we have produced FR4, HDI and aluminium PCBs on advanced equipment, with a production capacity of 40,000 m² per month. Our factory in China gives us efficient production; our office in Poland keeps us […]

Shenzhen Zirconn Ltd is a high-tech private manufacturer of printed circuit boards based in Shenzhen, China. For more than 15 years we have produced FR4, HDI and aluminium PCBs on advanced equipment, with a production capacity of 40,000 m² per month. Our factory in China gives us efficient production; our office in Poland keeps us close to our European customers.

Our mission

To be the best PCB manufacturer on the market.

Our vision

To keep growing the circle of satisfied customers.

Our goal

To deliver the best-quality PCBs.

Industries & global reach

Industries

Share of our business by application

Industrial control 30% Consumer electronics 25% Automotive electronics 12% Lighting 10% Medical 10% Communication 8% Security 5%
  • Industrial control30%
  • Consumer electronics25%
  • Automotive electronics12%
  • Lighting10%
  • Medical10%
  • Communication8%
  • Security5%

Global reach

Share of our business by region

Europe 40% 40% Europe Asia 25% 25% Asia North America 20% 20% North America South America 15% 15% South America

Lead times and volumes

  • Lead times: prototypes 5 working days; mass production 10–12 working days.
  • Layer mix: double-layer 35%, single-layer 30%, multilayer 15%, aluminium 15%, HDI / flexible 5%.
  • Volumes: prototype, small, medium and large volume, mass production.

Factory Tour

See the factory tour

Factory in China

Factory in China – efficient production

Room 202, Area B-C, 18 Gangtou Road, Tanggang Community, Shajing Street, Bao'an District, Shenzhen, China

Office in Poland – close to customers

Zirconn Sp. z o.o., ul. Mickiewicza 39A/3, 86-300 Grudziądz, Poland

Have a project? Send us your files.